PRIVACY NOTICE

 Grupo Industrial Persal, S.A. de C.V. with domicile located in Avenida Jatñil number 58 Parque Industrial Cucapah, postal code 21210, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico; is responsible for the use and protection of personal data and makes you aware that the personal data and / or information you voluntarily provide or have provided, is completely confidential and is protected with appropriate security measures and protection, so you are informed that your personal data will be used to make contact with you and in your case, provide the services of implementation and management of manufacturing solutions, manufacturing and logistics, inform you about changes in them, comply with obligations to our customers, to process your personal data to the extent that it suits your interests, to notify you of new services related to those already contracted or acquired, to verify and confirm your identity and forms of direct contact, to collect the necessary and indispensable data for the preparation of the respective tax vouchers in accordance with the provisions of the tax regulations, to prepare, report and carry out periodic evaluations of the services we provide in order to improve their quality and, in general, to comply correctly with the obligations we have contracted with you related to the activity.

The purposes for the treatment of your personal data may be modified by other analogous or similar, without requiring your consent.

Therefore for the purposes mentioned above, we require the following personal data: FULL NAME and E-MAIL.

Security and protection measures: Grupo Industrial Persal, S.A. de C.V. informs that they maintain administrative, physical and technical measures to safeguard your Personal Data in a confidential manner, always bearing in mind the importance of compliance with the law and ethical principles. The highest administrative, physical, technical and digital standards will be maintained for the due protection of your personal data, preventing them from suffering any violation due to damage, loss, alteration, improper use or access or even unauthorized treatment.

We also inform you that your personal data may be transferred and processed at the request of the competent authority. If you do not object to your personal data being transferred if required by the competent authority, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

You have the right to Access and know the personal data that we have and the details of the treatment and use of the same, as well as to Rectify and correct them in case of being inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel and delete them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, or that they are being used for purposes not authorized by you or has ended the contractual relationship or service, or Oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes or want to cancel your subscription or stop receiving information from our services. You can call us at (686) 255-3513, with attention to Arturo A. Bastidas, or send an e-mail to abastidas@persal.com.mx, stating the reasons for canceling your subscription. By e-mail you will receive a form to fill out and submit by the same means attaching the requested documents.

In accordance with the Law, Grupo Industrial Persal, S.A. de C.V. will have 20 (twenty) working days, counted from the reception of your request to pronounce on its origin and, if applicable, execute the requested measure within 15 (fifteen) working days following our pronouncement on its viability.

CHANGES MADE TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE BY US 

This privacy notice may be modified, changed, or updated as a result of new legal requirements; our own needs for the services we offer; our privacy practices; changes in our business model, or for other reasons. We undertake to keep you informed of any changes to this privacy notice through messages sent to the owner's email address or on our website, where a link will be provided for your consultation.

INFORMATION ON THE INAI 

If you consider that your right to the protection of your personal data has been infringed by any conduct or omission on our part, or presume any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Individuals, its Regulations and other applicable laws, you may lodge your complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI). For more information, we suggest you visit their official website www.inai.org.mx 

By entering your personal data in the "Contact" section and sending it as a message is the way to express your consent that your personal data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of this privacy notice.